Government of Karnataka Directory

Governor of Karnataka


Name


Designation


Email ID


Internal


Office


Fax


Address

Shri. Vajubhai Rudabhai Vala

Hon'ble Governor

governor.rbblr-ka@gov.in

4120

22253555

22258150

Raj Bhavan Road, Bangalore - 560 001

Chief Minister Of Karnataka


Name


Designation


Email ID


Internal


Office


Fax


Address

Shri. H.D. Kumaraswamy

Hon'ble Chief Minister

cm@karnataka.gov.in

3261

22253414

22253414

Room No. 323A, 3rd Floor, Vidhanasoudha, Bangalore-01

 

Deputy Chief Minister


Name


Designation


Email ID


Internal


Office


Fax


Address

Shri. G. Parameshwara

Hon'ble Deputy Chief Minister

dcm.karnataka@gmail.com

3719

22251176

22251176

Room No. 328,328A , 3rd Floor, Vidhanasoudha, Bangalore-01

 

Ministers

Sl.No.

Name

Department

e-mail

Internal

Number

Office Contact

Fax

Address

1

SHRI H.D. KUMARASWAMY
Chief Minister

a) Department of Cabinet Affairs.

b) Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms.

c) Department of Finance including Excise, Institutional Finance and Small Savings & Lotteries.

d) Intelligence Wing from Home Department.

e) Primary and Secondary Education from Education Department.

f) Information & Public Relations from Kannada and Culture, Information and Public Relation Department.

g) Planning and Statistics Department.

h) Energy Department.

i) Department of Public Enterprises.

j) Infrastructure Development Department.

k) Textiles from Commerce and Industries Department.

l) Ports and Inland Transport Department from Public Works Department.

m)Municipalities and Local Bodies (CMCs, TMC & TPs) from Urban Development Department.

n) Any other Department/Board and Corporations not specifically allocated.


chiefminister@karnataka.gov.in

min-energy@karnataka.gov.in

min-excise@karnataka.gov.in 
min-info@karnataka.gov.in

min-intelwing@karnataka.gov.in

min-legis@karnataka.gov.in

min-massedu@karnataka.gov.in

min-palaff@karnataka.gov.in

min-ssandlot@karnataka.gov.in

min-planning@karnataka.gov.in

min-portinlandwt@karnataka.gov.in

min-portinlandwt@karnataka.gov.in

min-primedu@karnataka.gov.in
min-library@karnataka.gov.in

min-secndedu@karnataka.gov.in

min-statistics@karnataka.gov.in

min-textiles@karnataka.gov.in

min-munandlocal@karnataka.gov.in

 

 

 

22253414

22253424

22253524

22253454

22200204

22253769

Residence

22343740

22205277

22252634

22258583

 

Room No. 323, Vidhana Soudha

2

Dr. G. PARAMESHWARA
Deputy Chief Minister

a) Subjects pertaining to Bangalore City, viz., BBMP, BDA, BWSSB, BMRDA, BMRCL, Directorate of Town Planning from Urban Development Department.
b) Law, Justice and Human Rights Department.
c) Parliamentary Affairs and Legislation Department.
d) IT & BT, Science and Technology Department. 

min-itbt@karnataka.gov.in


min-sciandtech@karnataka.gov.in

3439

3719

22254661

22251176

 

Room No. 327, 327-J

 328, 328-J

Vidhana Soudha

3

SHRI MANAGULI MALLAPPA CHANNAVEERAPPA

Horticulture Department excluding Sericulture Department.


min-horticulture@karnataka.gov.in

3273

22253747

 

Room No. 301-301 J

Vidhana Soudha

4

SHRI VENKATARAO NADAGOUDA

Animal Husbandry and Fisheries Department.


min-ah@karnataka.gov.in


min-fisheries@karnataka.gov.in

 

3504

22255023

 

Room No. 305, 305-J

Vidhana Soudha

5

SHRI R.V. DESHPANDE

Revenue Department excluding Muzrai

min-revenue@karnataka.gov.in

3448

22250637

Residence

22251575

22255972

Room No. 314-314J

Vidhana Soudha

6

SHRI M.B. PATIL

Home Department excluding Intelligence Wing


min-home@karnataka.gov.in


min-prisons@karnataka.gov.in

3450

22252536

 

Room No. 315, 315-J

Vidhana Soudha

7

SHRI H.D. REVANNA

Public works Department excluding Ports and Inland Transport.


min-publicworks@karnataka.gov.in

3489

22251798

 

Room No.  316, 316J  Vidhana Soudha

8

SHRI K.J. GEORGE

Large and Medium Scale Industries from Commerce and Industries Department excluding Sugar


min-lmindustries@karnataka.gov.in

3234

22253835

Residence

22252297

Room No.  317-317A

Vidhana Soudha

9

SHRI D.C. THAMMANNA            

Transport Department


min-transport@karnataka.gov.in

3492

22258094

 

Vidhana Soudha

Room No.  329, 329-A

10

SHRI D.K. SHIVAKUMAR

a) Major and Medium Irrigation from Water Resources Department.
b) Kannada and Culture from Kannada and Culture, Information and Public Relation Department.


min-kancul@karnataka.gov.in


min-majmedirrg@karnataka.gov.in

3496

22258004

Residence

23600560

23613310

 

Room No.  336-336 J

Vidhana Soudha

11

SRI MTB NAGARAJU

Housing Department.


min-housing@karnataka.gov.in

3228

22253651

Room No.  337, 337-J

Vidhana Soudha

12

SHRI C. PUTTARANGA SHETTY

Backward Classes Welfare Department.

3167

22253578

 

Room No.  339, 339-J

Vidhana Soudha

13

SHRI VENKATARAMANAPPA

Labour Department.


min-labour@karnataka.gov.in

3988

22353104

 

Room No.  340-J, 340-341

Vidhana Soudha

14

SHRI S.R. SRINIVAS (VASU)

Small Scale Industries from Commerce and Industries Department.


min-ssi@karnataka.gov.in

3413

22253751

 

Room No.  342, 342-J

Vidhana Soudha

15

SHRI C.S. PUTTARAJU

Minor Irrigation from Water Resources Department.


min-mi@karnataka.gov.in

3475

22259183

 

Room No.  343, 343-J

Vidhana Soudha

16

SHRI G.T. DEVEGOWDA

Higher Education from Education Department.


min-higheredu@karnataka.gov.in

3426

22251568

 

Room No.  344, 344-J

Vidhana Soudha

17

SHRI SA.RA. MAHESH

a) Tourism Department
b) Sericulture from Horticulture Department.


min-sericulture@karnataka.gov.in


min-tourism@karnataka.gov.in

3009

22251639

 

 

Room No.  244, 245

Vidhana Soudha

18

SMT JAYAMALA

Women and Child Development, Empowerment of Differently Abled and Senior Citizens.


min-wcd@karnataka.gov.in

3469

22255282

Room No.  252, 253-J

Vidhana Soudha

19

P.T.PARAMESHWARA NAIK

a) Muzrai from Revenue Department.
b) Skill Development, Entrepreneurship and Livelihood Department.


min-muzarai@karnataka.gov.in

3501

22259181

Room No.  257 J, 258

Vidhana Soudha

20

SHRI E.TUKARAM

Medical Education from Health and Family Welfare Department.


min-mededu@karnataka.gov.in

3897

22253631

 

Room No.  262, 262-J

Vidhana Soudha

21

SHRI N.H. SHIVASHANKARA REDDY

Agriculture Department.


min-agriculture@karnataka.gov.in

4264

22252292

 

Room No.  38-39

Vikas Soudha

22

SHRI RAJSHEKHAR BASAVARAJ PATIL

Mines and Geology from Commerce and Industries Department.

min-minesgeology@karnataka.gov.in

4010

22371240

 

Room No.  141, 142

Vikas Soudha

23

SHRI SHIVANAND PATIL

Health and Family Welfare Department excluding Medical Education.


min-health@karnataka.gov.in

4336

4468

22370825

Room No.  143-146

 Vikas Soudha

24

SHRI RAHIM KHAN

Youth Empowerment and Sports Department.


min-youth@karnataka.gov.in

4501

4502

22252163

Room No.  206-207

Vikas Soudha

25

SHRI R.B. THIMMAPUR

Sugar from Commerce and Industries Department.


min-sugar@karnataka.gov.in

4583

5084

22267889

Room No.  234, 235

Vikas Soudha

26

SHRI PRIYANK KHARGE

Social Welfare Department.


min-socialwelfare@karnataka.gov.in

4647

22258965

Residence

23603720

Room No.  242, 243

Vikas Soudha

27

SHRI KRISHNA BYREGOWDA

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department.


min-rdpr@karnataka.gov.in

4439

22256093

Residence

23626678

23343968

Room No.  244, 245

Vikas Soudha

28

SHRI B.Z. ZAMEER AHMED KHAN

a) Food and Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department.
b) Minority Welfare and Wakf Department.


min-fcs@karnataka.gov.in

 

min-hajwakf@karnataka.gov.in


min-minortywelf@karnataka.gov.in

4840

4841

22253659

Room No.  342-343

Vikas Soudha

29

SHRI U.T. ABDUL KHADER

City Corporations excluding BBMP and subjects pertaining to Bangalore City, Urban Development Authorities excluding subjects pertaining to Bangalore Directorate of Urban Land Transport, KUWS & DB and KUIDFC from Urban Development Department.


min-ud@karnataka.gov.in

4783

22383418

Residence

 23632782

23434305

Room No.  344, 345

Vikas Soudha

30

SHRI BANDEPPA KASHEMPUR

Co-operation Department.


min-cooperation@karnataka.gov.in

5090

22257285

Room No.  442, 443 Vikas Soudha

31

SHRI SATISH L. JARKIHOLI

Forest, Ecology and Environment Department.


min-forest@karnataka.gov.in

4568

22250388

 

Room No.  444, 445 Vikas Soudha


Chief Secretary


Name


Designation


Email ID


Internal


Office


Fax


Address

Vijay Bhaskar T M

Chief Secretary to Government

cs@karnataka.gov.in

3476

22252442

22258913

Room No. 320, 3rd floor, Vidhanasoudha, Bangalore-01


Additional Chief Secretary


Name


Designation


Email ID


Internal


Office


Fax


Address

Prasad D.V

Additional Chief Secretary to Government

acs@karnataka.gov.in

3400

22257982

22256306

Room No. 331, 3rd floor, Vidhanasoudha Bangalore-01


Development Commissioner

Name


Designation


Email ID


Internal


Office


Fax


Address

Smt. Vandita Sharma

ACS -cum- Development Commissioner

devcon@karnataka.gov.in

3308

22250715

22251080

Room No. 306, 3rd Floor, Vidhanasoudha,Bangalore-01


Additional Chief Secretaries

SL No


Name


Designation


Email ID


Internal


Office


Fax


Address

1

Ravi Kumar P

ACS, Energy Department

Prs.energy@gmail.com

4649

22252373

22353952

Room No. 226, 2nd floor, Vikasasoudha Bangalore-01

2

Mahendra Jain

ACS, Urban Development Department

acsuddoffice@gmail.com

5074

22253958

22353944

Room No. 436, 4th  Floor, Vikasasoudha Bangalore-01

3

Parmesh Pandey

ACS, DP & AR (Janaspandana)

 

3188

22860120

 

20th floor, vishweshvaraiah main Tower ambedkar veedhi Banglore-01

4

Sanjiv Kumar

Chief Electoral Officer & E/o Additional Chief Secretary to Government, DP & AR (Elections)

 Prs-janaspandana@karnataka.gov.in

 

22242042

22234039

 

5

Rajneesh Goel (Dr)

ACS, Home Department

Prs-home@karnataka.gov.in

3456

22258830

22250225

Room No.222, 2nd floor Vidhanasoudha Bangalore-01.

6

Rajneesh Goel (Dr)

ACS, Youth Empowerment & Sports Department (c/c)

ysdsec@gmail.com

2589

22255827

22252499

Room No 242, 2nd floor, MS  Building Bangalore-01

7

Rajneesh Goel (Dr)

ACS, Works, Ports & Inland Water Transport Department (c/c)

Prs.pwd@gmail.com

4839

22251449

22353988

Room No. 336, 3rd Floor, Vikasasoudha, Bangalore-01

8

Dr.Sandheep Dave

ACS, Forest, Ecology & Environment Department

prsfee@gmail.com

2509

 

22256722

22258393

Room No. 447 ,4th floor, 2nd Gate, Bangalore-01.

9

Dr.Sandheep Dave

ACS, Infrastructure Development Department (c/c)

Idd.prs@gmail.com

5085

22282366

22280605

Room No.28, Ground Floor, Vikasa soudha, Banagalore-01

10

Prasad I S N

ACS, Finance Department

Psfd255@gmail.com

 

3749

22252078

22256360

Room No.254, 2nd  Floor,Vidhanasoudha Bangalore-01

11

Dr.Kalpana G

ACS, DP & AR (AR, Training & PP)

Prsar-dpar@karnataka.gov.in

 2825

 22353985

 

Room no. 612,6th floor, 1st Gate, MS Building, Bangalore-01

12

Rajeev Chawla

ACS, DP & AR (E-Governeance)

Acs-egov@karnataka.gov.in

2633

22353953

22259109

Room 102, 2nd gate, MS Building, Bangalore-01

13

Manjula V

ACS, Health & Family Welfare Department (Medical Education)

Secyme-hfw@karnataka.gov.in

2455

22255324

22353916

Room no.611,. 6th floor, 4th Gate, MS Building, Bangalore-01

14

Gangaram Badereya

ACS, Social Welfare Department

secysocialwelfare@gmail.com

 

4567

22254820

22254820

Room No.232, 2nd Floor, Vikasa Soudha, Bangalore-01.

15

Ramana Reddy E V (Dr)

ACS to Chief Minister

Pspm.kar@nic.in

 3382

 22253565

 22281021

Room No.326, 3rd Floor, Vidhanasoudha,Bangalore-01

16

Mahendra jain

ACS, Urban Development Department

ascuddoffice@gmail.com

5074

22253958

22353944

436, 4th floor, vikasa Soudha, Bangalore-01


Principal Secretaries/Secretaries

Sl.No

Name

Designation

Email

Internal

Office

Fax No.

Address

1

Anjum Parwez

Secretary, Urban Development

Secy-ud@karnataka.gov.in

5078

22353942

22280318

Room No. 435, 4th Floor , Vikasa soudha Bangalore-560001

2

M. Maheshwar Rao

Principal Secretary, Agriculture Department

secretaryagrigok@gmail.com

2595

22250284

22251420

Room No.246,2nd Floor , 2nd gate, MS Building Bangalore-560001

3

M. Maheshwar Rao

Secretary, Horticulture Department

Secyhorti-ah@karnataka.gov.in

2529

22353939

22385687

Rom No. 331, 3rd floor, 2nd gate, MS Building BAngalore-560001

4

Manjunath Naik M

Principal Secretary, AH&F

Prs-ahf@karnataka.gov.in

4109

22353977

22253734

Room No. 404,4th Floor, Vikasasoudha,Bangalore-56000

5

Gaurav Gupta

Principal Secretary, C&I

Prs-ci@kar.gov.in

4340

22252443

22259870

Room 106, 1st floor, vikasasoudha,Bangalore-560001

6

Rajendar Kumar kataria

Secretary, Mines,Tex.&SSI

Secmines-ci@karnataka.gov.in

4235

22353933

22356381

Room No. 136, 1st Floor, vikasasoudha, Bangalore-560001

7

Dr. N Nagambika Devi

Principal Secretary , Cooperation Department

Prs-coop@karnataka.gov.in

2512

22251297

22253721

Room no. 618, 6th Florr, 3rd Gate, MS Building Bangalore-560001

8

Anjum Parvez

Secretary, DPAR

Prs-dpar@karnataka.gov.in

3335

22251425

22256371

Room 246,2nd Floor,Vidhanasoudha, Bangalore-560001

9

Dr. N Nagambika Devi

Secretary, Higher Education Department

Prshigh-edu@karnataka.gov.in

2494

22252437

22253756

6th floor, 2nd Gate,MS Building, Bangalore-560001

10

Dr. Shalini Rajneesh

Principal Secretary, Primary & Secondary Education

Prsprim-edu@karnataka.gov.in

2560

22257334

22385545

6th floor , 2nd gate , MS Building, Bangalore-560001

11

Anil Kumar Jha

Secretary, Finance Department (Budget)

Secybud-fd@karnataka.gov.in

3438

22353138

22280520

Room No. 251, 2nd  Floor, Vidhanasoudha, Bangalore-560001

12

Dr. Ekroop caru

Secretary, Finance Department (Exp.)

Secyexp-fd@karnataka.gov.in

3484

22251772

22353122

Room No. 208, 2nd  Floor, Vidhanasoudha, Bangalore-560001

13

T.K Anil Kumar

Principal Secretary, Food & Civil Supplies

Prs-fcs@karnataka.gov.in

4652

22259024

22353959

Room No. 29, ground Floor, Vikasa Soudha, Bangalore-560001

14

Vijay Kumar Gogi

Principal Secretary , Forest Department

Srcyforest-fee@karnataka.gov.in

2570

22254434

-

Room No. 441, 4th Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building, Bangalore-560001

15

N.L. Shantha Kumar

Forests (FEE)

Secyenv-fee@karnataka.gov.in

2445

22254377

-

Room No. 708, 7th Floor, ,4th Gate, MS Building Bangalore-560001

16

Mr. Javed Akhtar

Principal Secretary, Health & Family Welfare

Prs-hfw@karnataka.gov.in

4234

22255324

22353916

Room No.104,1st  Floor, Vikasa Soudha Bangalore-560001

17

Umesh Kumar

Secretary,  Home (PCAS) Department

Secypsas-home@karnataka.gov.in

3710

22256774

22256774

Room No.219,2nd  Floor, Vidhana soudha Bangalore-560001

18

Dr. B. Basavaraju

Secretary, Transport Department

prs-transport@karnataka.gov.in

2548

22353912

22352769

Room No. 126, 1st Floor,  3rd Gate, MS Building, Bangalore-560001

19

Dr. J. Ravishankar

Secretary, Housing Department

Prs-housing@karnataka.gov.in

4503

22256356

22253718

Room No. 213, 2nd Floor, Vikasa soudha, Bangalore-560001

20

T.K. Anil Kumar

Secretary, Tourism Department

Acs-tour@karnataka.gov.in

4007

22255482

22252499

Room 5, Ground Floor, Vikasa soudha, Bangalore-560001

21

Dr. B. Basavaraju

Secretary, Kannada and Culture Department

Secy-kc@karnataka.gov.in

4002

22205781

22353105

Room No. 3, ground Floor, vikasaSoudha, Banagalore-560001

22

Dr. Rajneesh Goel

Secretary, Youth Services Department

Prs-yesd@karnataka.gov.in

2589

22255827

22252499

Room No. 242, 2nd floor, 2 nd Gate, MS Building, Bangalore-560001

23

Amlan Aditya Biswas

Secretary, Labour Department

Secy-laboiur@karnataka.gov.in

 50004

 22254894

 22256368

Room 414, 4th viksa

24

N.C. Shrinivasa

Secretary, Law Department

Secy-law@karnataka.gov.in

3693

22353111

22253754

33, ground Floor, Vidhanasoudha, Bangalore-560001

25

Rakesh Singh

Principal Secretary, Water Resources Department

Prs-wr@karnataka.gov.in

4710

22257064

22353983

Room 307, 3rd Floor, Vikasasoudha, Bangalore-560001

26

Jayaprakash

Secretary, Water Resources Department

Secytech-wr@karnataka.gov.in

4714

22255524

22255306

Room No. 304, 3rd Floor, Vikasasoudha, Bangalore-560001

27

C. Mruthyunjaya swamy

Secretary, Minor Irrigation Department

Prs-mi@karnataka.gov.in

4173

22254965

22254965

Room No. 208, 2nd floor , Vikasasoudha, Bangalore-560001

28

K. Dwarakanath Babu

Secretary, Parliamentary Affairs Department

Secy-dpal@karnataka.gov.in

3387

22254445

22353109

Roon No. 137, 1st Floor, Vidhanasoudha,Bangalore-560001

29

Chakravarthi Mohan

Secretary, Planning Department

Secyplan@karnataka.gov.in

2732

22252352

22371454

Room No. 306, 3rd floor, 4th Gate, MS Building, Bangalore-560001

30

Dr. Rajaneesh Goel

Principal Secretary, Public Works Department Department

prs-pwd@karnataka.gov.in

4839

22251449

22353988

Room No. 336, 3rd Floor, Vikasasoudha Bangalore-560001

31

Dr K.S Krishna Reddy

Secretary,  Public Works Department

Secytech-pwd@karnataka.gov.in

4852

22251548

22253710

Room No. 333, 3rd Floor, Vikasa soudha, Bangalore-560001

32

Rajkumar Khatri

Secretary, Revenue Department

Prs-rev@karnataka.gov.in

2495

22252731

22256384

Room 505, 5th , Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building, Bangalore-560001

33

Gangaram Baderia

Principal Secretary, Revenue Department (Disaster Mgmt)

secyrd@karnataka.gov.in

2995

22032995

-

Room 627, 6th Floor, 1st  Gate, MS Building, Bangalore-560001

34

L.K Atheeq

Principal Secretary, Rural Development & Panchayat Raj

prsrd-rdpr@karnataka.gov.in

2446

22353929

3rd Floor, 3rd Gate, MS Building, Bangalore-560001

Principalsecretaryrdpr@gmail.com

35

L.K Atheeq

Secretary, Rural Development & Panchayat Raj

secryrdpr@gmail.com

2941/2446

22384574

22389520

3rd Floor, 3rd Gate, MS Building, Bangalore-560001

36

Ganga Ram Baderia

Principal Secretary , Social Welfare Department

prs-sw@karnataka.gov.in

4567

22254820

22254820

Room No. 232, 2nd Floor, Vikasasoudha, Bangalore-560001

37

M.V. Savitri

Secretary, Minorities Welfare Department

Secy-mw@karnataka.gov.in

4440

22200623

22257602

Room No. 204, 2nd Floor, Vikasa soudha, Bangalore-560001

38

Anjum Parwez

Secretary, Munisipalities & UDA Department

Secy-ud@karnataka.gov.in

5079

22353942

22280318

Room 435, 4th   Floor , vikasasoudha, Bangalore-560001

39

Uma Mahadevan

Secretary, Women & Child Development Department

Prlsecy-wc@karnataka.gov.in

2562

22353991

22251011

1st floor, 3rd Gate, MS Building, Bangalore-560001

40

 Gaurav Guptha

Principal Secretary, Information Technology, BT & ST

itbtsec@karnataka.gov.in

2434

22280562

22288340

Room No. 602 & 603 5th stage, 6th Floor, MS Building Bangalore-560001

41

 Kapil Mohan

Principal Secretary, Public Enterprises Department

Prs-dpe@karnataka.gov.in

2510

22372426

22372427

Room 711,7th floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building, Bangalore-560001

42

 Mohammed  mohsin

Secretary , Backward Classes Welfare Department

Prsecy-bcw@karnataka.gov.in

4499

22252163

22255171

Room No. 203, 2nd floor, Vikasasoudha, Bangalore-560001

 

 

Additional / Joint Secretaries

Sl .no Department Designation Address Office Ph.No Internal  Fax Name 
1 Chief Minister's Secretariat Chief Minister's Joint Secretary (Relief Fund) Room No. 235  2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha 080-22251792 3288   P.A. Gopal
2 Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms  Joint Secretary to Government, DPAR (State Protocol)  Ground, 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, M.S Building 080-22001366   080-22001366 M.R. Prahlad      
3 Department of Finance Joint Secretary to Government (Pension)  Room No. 408 ,  2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, Ground Floor, 5th Level 080-22353957 2264   Y.K. Prakash      
4 Department of Finance Joint Secretary to Government -2   Room No. 259, 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, Ground Floor, 5th Level 080-22251495 3543 080-23395311 B.L. Ramesh  
5 Department ofFinance Special Officer and  Ex-Officio Joint Secretary to Government Room No. 249 C, 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, Ground Floor, 5th Level 080-22250802 3553 080-23592271 Krishna N. Bugatyagola    
6 Internal Financial Advisors Various Departments of the Ministry of Finance  Internal Financial Advisor and Joint Secretary of the Government in Agriculture, Horticulture, Sericulture, Animal Husbandary and Fisheries Department Room No. 604, 4th Floor, 4th Door, MS Building 080-22354406 2632   G. Padmavati      
7 Department of Infrastructure Development Joint Secretary to Government -3 (rail and Administration) Room No. 26, Ground Floor, Vikas Soudha 080-22256045 4230 080-22203092 Chaitra V.                  
8 Department of Revenue Joint Secretary to Government (Land Acquisition and Rehabilitation) Room No.  540 , 3, 5th and 6th floors,MS Building 080-22250127 2516   Satish Kumar
9 Department of Revenue Joint Secretary to Government Room No. 1, 3, 5 and 6th floors, MS Building 080-22879502 2313   K. Banumathi
10 Department of Education (Primary and Secondary Education) Special Officer and Ex-Officio Joint Secretary to Government (Planning) 6th Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building 080-22353948 2223   S.R.S. Nadan  
11 Department of Housing  Joint Secretary Room No. 211,  2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha 080-22255878 5255   Umadevi
12 Department of Social Welfare  Joint Secretary to Government Room No. 229,  2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha 080-22281239 4604   Gopal
13 Department Youth Empowerment and Sports  State liaison officer and ex-officio Joint Secretary to the Government of National Service Scheme (NSS) Directory RoomNo. 252,  2nd Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building 080-22284498 2442   Dr. Gananath Shetty
14 Karnataka Legislative Assembly Secretariat Joint Secretary  Room No. 128 A , 1st, 2nd and 3rd floor of Vidhana Soudha 080-22259099 3801 080-28396983 M.S. Kumaraswamy
15 Karnataka Legislative Assembly Secretariat Joint Secretary  Room No. 127 B , 1st, 2nd and 3rd floor of Vidhana Soudha 080-22256890 3935 080-25711468 Shashikala Bhat
16 Karnataka Legislative Assembly Secretariat Joint Secretary  Room No. 27 , 1st, 2nd and 3rd floor of Vidhana Soudha 080-22256305 3798 080-25713528 Mallappa B. Kaale
17 Karnataka Legislative Council Secretariat Joint Secretary Room No. 228  1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha 080-22353133 3787 080-22370946 S. Nirmala

 

 

Deputy-Secretaries

Sl .no Name  Department Designation Address Contact No. Internal Fax
1 C.N. Meena Nagaraju   Chief Minister's Secretriat Deputy Secretary to the Hon. Chief Minister Room No 243, 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha 080-22257427 3127  
2 R. Chandrashekhar    Department Personnel and Administrative Reforms Deputy Secretary (Cabinet) Room No  319 ,Ground, 2nd and 3rd Floors, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS Building 080-22252506 3399 080-25272854
3 M. Venkatarasappa          Department Personnel and Administrative Reforms Deputy Secretary (Administration) Room No  405, Ground, 2nd and 3rd Floors, Vidhana Soudha, and 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS Building 080-22343580 2391 080-22343580
4 S.S. Hiremath     Department Personnel and Administrative Reforms Deputy Secretary (Hyderabad-Karnataka Special Cell) Room No 342 A ,  2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS Building 9449003444 3031  
5 K.B. Shivakumar   Department Personnel and Administrative Reforms Deputy Secretary (Services) Room No 015 B, Ground, 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage,MS Building  080-22353100 3401 080-22353107
6 Dr. B. Vijay Mahantesh  Department Personnel and Administrative Reforms Deputy Secretary  Room No. 318 A , Ground Floor, 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS  Building 080-22252849 3321 080-22254231
7 B.S Nagaraja Department Personnel and Administrative Reforms Deputy Secretary (Executive) Room No  23, 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS  Building 080-22259795 3440 080-23438699
8 H.R. Puttegauda Department Personnel and Administrative Reforms Deputy Secretary (Personnel) Room No 249 ,  2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS  Building 080-22256808 2360 080-22374603
9 S. R. Basavarajaiah Department Personnel and Administrative Reforms Deputy Secretary (Service Rules -1) Room No 249 , 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS  Building 9480338566 3685  
10 Swarnalatha M. Bhandare DPAR (Administrative Reforms,
Training and Political Retirement Pension)
Deputy Secretary to the Government  (Administrative Reforms)Personal Branch Room No 605, 6th Floor, 1 and 2 Gates, MS  Building 22381075 2659 080-22381075
11 Pavankumar Malapati   Department of Finance Deputy Secretary Vidhana Soudha     Room No 249 F. 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, ground floor, 5th Level, 22258973 3550 080-22253733
12 Chandrashekar Nayak     Department of Finance Deputy Secretary-3 250 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, ground floor, 5th Level, 22251121 3362  
13 Sudarshan Kumar. D.S   Department of Finance Deputy Secretary (Development) Room No 256 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, ground floor, 5th Level, 22255728 3267  
14 Dr. G.S. Mangala         Department of Finance Deputy Secretary (Administration and Co-ordination) Room No 253 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, ground floor, 5th Level, 22373029 3165  
15 K. Muralidhar            Department of Finance Deputy Secretary  Room No  03,  2 and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, ground floor, 5th Level, 22250356 2580  
16 G.B. Hemanna              Department of Finance Deputy Secretary, Vidhana Soudha (Services -1) Room No  207 A, 2 and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, ground floor, 5th Level, 22353984 3329  
17 D.S. Jogoje   Department of Finance Deputy Secretary (Services 2) Room No  202 A,  2 and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, ground floor, 5th Level, 22353987 3429  
18 B.H. Purushotham Singh Department of Finance Special Officer (Zilla Panchayat) and Ex-officio Deputy Secretary to the Government  Room No 249 B, 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, ground floor, 5th Level, 22256351 3552  
19 Madhusudan Department of Law  Deputy Secretary (Opinion-1) Room No 36 A ,, 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, and 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha 9448728655 3669  
20 Dileep Kumar     Department of Law  Deputy Secretary (Opinion-2) Room No 32 A, 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, and 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha 22386975 3303  
21 A. Eeranna        Department of Law Deputy Secretary, Vidhana Soudha (Opinion 3 and 4) Room No 36 D , 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, and 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha 22257611 3357  
22 Rashmi. M      Department of Law Auditor and Ex-officio Deputy Secretary Room No  36, 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, and 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha 22253104 3539  
23 Lalitha Department of Law Deputy Secretary (Administration -1) Room No 30 , 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, and 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha 22255991 3502  
24 B. Devika      Department of Law Deputy Secretary, Vidhana Soudha (Administration-2) Room No 201 , , 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, and 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha 22251996 3322  
25 R.P. Nandish    Department of Education (Primary and Secondary)
Legal Cells of various Departments of the Ministry
Head, Legal Cell and Ex-officio Deputy Secretary. Room No 638 ,  6th floor, 1st Entrance, MS Building 22353763 2891  
26 A.M. Nalini Kumari     Legal Cells of various Departments of the Ministry Head, Legal Cell and Ex-officio Deputy Secretary.  Room No 637, 6th floor, 1st Entrance, MS Building 22353765 2892  
27 Rajesh K Karnam.        Legal Cells of various Departments of the Ministry Head, Legal Cell and Ex-officio Deputy Secretary.  Room No 636 6th floor, 1st Entrance, MS Building 22353764 2890  
28 RP nandis      Legal Cells of various Departments of the Ministry Head, Legal Cell and Ex-officio Deputy Secretary (Acting) Room No 624 6th floor, 1st Entrance, MS Building 9916996185 2887  
29 HS. Manjunath Legal Cells of various Departments of the Ministry Head, Legal Cell and Ex-officio Deputy Secretary. Room No 634 6th floor, 1st Entrance, MS Building 22353769 2885  
30 N. Narasamma     Legal Cells of various Departments of the Ministry Head, Legal Cell and Ex-officio Deputy Secretary.  Room No 632, 6th floor, 1st Entrance, MS Building 22353772 2884  
31 K.S.Vijaya Department of Parlaiamentary Affairs Assistant Copier and Ex-officio Deputy Secretary-1 Room No 36, 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha 22253073 3669  
32 Mallikarjuna Department of Parlaiamentary Affairs Assistant Copier and Ex-officio Deputy Secretary -2 Room No 13 , 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha 9480246629 3344  
33 H. Rajkumar Department of Parlaiamentary Affairs Assistant Copier and Ex-officio Deputy Secretary-3 Room No 14 , 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha 9448519199 3961  
34 J.D. Madhuchandra Tejaswi Department of Internal Administration Deputy Secretary (Police Services) Room No 220 , 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha 22254451 3540 080-22589996
35 B.S. Sreenivas Department of Internal Administration Deputy Secretary (Law and Order) Room No 221 , 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha 22258526 3707 080-22258526
36 B.N. Sujatha Department of Internal Administration First Additional Auditor and Ex-officio Deputy Secretary   Room No 07 , 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha 22255285 3653  
37 Annapurna. G         Department of Infrastructure Development Deputy Secretary -1 (Airports) 24 Ground Floor, Vikasa Soudha 22253736 4149  
38 S. Shankar. Department of Rural Development and
Panchayat Raj
Deputy Secretary (Railways and Coordination) 2nd ground floor, Vikasa Soudha 22341657 4768  
39 Siddesh Potalakatti     Department of Rural Development and
Panchayat Raj
Deputy Secretary (Administration-1) 3rd floor, 3rd door, MS Building 22254437 2524 080-22254437
40 N.Y. Sagar     Department of Rural Development and
Panchayat Raj
Deputy Secretary (Administration-2) 3rd floor, 3rd door, MS Building 22341825 2354  
41 Buvanahalli Nagaraj Department of Revenue Deputy Secretary (Services 1 and 3 and Survey) Room No 556,  3, 5th and 6th floors, MS Building 22353945 2585  
42 Sadashiva Prabhu Department of Revenue Deputy Secretary (Land Reforms, Land Allotment and Land Reveue ) Room No 540 ,  3, 5th and 6th floors, MS Building 22251633 2343  
43 Sankaragowda C. Doddamani    Department of Revenue Deputy Secretary (Rehabilitation and Reconstruction) Room No 551, 3, 5th and 6th floors, MS Building 22256869 2221  
44 R. Somashekhar Department of Education (Primary and Secondary) Deputy Secretary (Services) 6th Floor, 2nd Gate, a MS Building 22252094 2217  
45 Annapoorna J.R Department of Education (Primary and Secondary) Deputy Secretary (College and Technical Education) 6th Floor, 2nd Gate, a MS Building 22281689 2395  
46 K.L. Subramanya Department of Education (Primary and Secondary) Deputy Secretary (Universities) Room No 762 6th Floor, 2nd Gate, a MS Building 22353868 2591 080-26420754
47 N.R. Jaganmatha Department of Commerce and Industry Government Deputy Secretary (Services, C & C, Coordination) Room No 139, 1st Floor, Vikas Soudha 22343550 4399  
48 Dr. B.C. Sathish    Department of Commerce and Industry Deputy Secretary (Mines) Room No 138, 1st Floor, Vikas Soudha 22353931 4409 080-23365555
49 H. Basavarajendra Department of Commerce and Industry Deputy Secretary (Sugar) Room No 121 F, 1st Floor, Vikas Soudha 23615277 4537  
50 Goodness Department of Commerce and Industry Deputy Secretary (Textiles) Room No 129, 1st Floor, Vikas Soudha 23353934 4367  
51 S. Nagarajappa Department of Information Technology, Biotechnology, Science and Technology  Deputy Secretary (Science and Technology) Room No 506 , 5, 6, 7 th floor of a MS Building 22353956 2260 080-28463258
52 B.N. Sreenivas Department of Information Technology,
Biotechnology, Science and Technology 
Deputy Secretary (Information Technology and Biotechnology) Room No 501 ,  5, 6, 7 th floor of a MS Building 22280563 2430  
53 N. Narasimhamurthy Department of Urban Development The Deputy Secretary of the -1 Room No 418, 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha 22343732 5105  
54 G.S. Gopinath  Department of Public Works, Ports and
Inland Water Transport
Deputy Secretary (Communications and Buildings) 3rd Floor, Vikas Soudha 22353965 4916  
55 Dr. Geeta L. Department of Water Resources Deputy Secretary (Services) Room No 308 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vikas Soudha 22251611 4739 080-22251611
56 Arvind Babu G. Hiremath Department of Water Resources Deputy Secretary (Krishna Bhagya Jala Nigama) Room No 316, 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vikas Soudha 22256147 4798
4748
080-22256147
57 Chandrashekar Department of Medical Education Deputy Secretary Room No 615 6th Floor, 4th Stage, 4th Door, a MS Building   2458  
58 B. Nagabhushan    Department of Agriculture Deputy Secretary of the -1 Room No 414, 4th floor, 3rd door, MS Building 22353949 2712  
59 A.A. Chappar Bandh    Department of Agriculture Deputy Secretary -2 Room No 409, 4th floor, 3rd door, MS Building 22353937 2597  
60 G.S. Prasanna Kumar Department of Horticulture and Sericulture Deputy Secretary (Horticulture) Room No 426, 4th floor, 3rd door, and a MS Building, 1st floor, Vikas Soudha 22353878 2283  
61 M.V. Dhotre     Department of Horticulture and Sericulture Deputy Secretary, Vikasa Soudha (Sericulture) Room No 129, 4th floor, 3rd door, and a MS Building, 1st floor, Vikas Soudha 22353930 4369  
62 R. Leelavathi Department of Animal Husbandary and Fisheries Deputy Secretary  Room No 408, 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha 22351061 5028  
63 Rajendra Kumar H.C Department of Forest, Environment and Ecology Deputy Secretary Room No 440, 4th Floor, 2nd Gate, 7th Floor, 4th Door, a MS Building   2324 080-22353958
64 M. Venkataswami Department of Co-operation Special Officer andEx-officio Deputy Secretary  Room No 605, 6th Floor, MS Building 22353950 2368 080-26780941
65 N. Gopalaiah Department of Co-operation Deputy Secretary Room No 603 6th floor of a MS Building 22353951 2521 080-23218327
66 Prakash K.B Department Social Welfare Deputy Secretary Room No 303 A, 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha 22353919 4608  
67 N.R. Erekuppi Department of Backward Classes Welfare Deputy Secretary  Room No 212, 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha 22374938 4601 080-22374938
68 C. Hemalatha Department of Minority Welfare, Haj and Warkf Deputy Secretary (Personal Branch) Room No 215, 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha 22351139 4469  
69 R. Kalpana Department of Women and Child Welfare,
Department for the Empowerment of Differently
Abled and Senior Citizens 
Deputy Secretary  1st floor, 3rd door, MS Building 22353992 2577 080-23124142
70 M.K. Jarali Department of Kannada and Culture and
Department of Information and Public Relations
Deputy Secretary  13 Ground Floor, Vikas Soudha 22269375 4079 080-28616355
71 H.K. Ravimurthy Karnakata Border Area Development Authority Deputy Secretary (Personal Branch) 13 Ground Floor, Vidhana Soudha, and a MS Building 22353978 4059  
72 Lakshmana.N  Department of Food and Civil Supplies
and Consumer Affairs
Deputy Secretary ground floor, Vikas Soudha 22353960 4189  
7 L.S. Srikanta Babu.   Department of Labor  Deputy Secretary -1     Room No 411, 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha 22353918 5031  
74 M.K. Bharma Rajappa    Department of Labor Government Deputy Secretary -2 Room No 416, 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha 22353920 4773  
75 Siddiq Pasha Department of Skill Development,
Entrepreneurship and Livelihood
Deputy Secretary Room No 341, 3rd Floor, 2nd Gate, a MS Building 9341268756 2268  
76 Vishwannath P. Hiremath   Department of Energy Deputy Secretary Room No 240 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vikas Soudha 22256971 4679  
77 S.P. Patil Department of Youth Empowerment and Sports Deputy Secretary Room No 241, 2nd Floor, 2nd Gate, a MS Building 22254393 2598  
78 K. Beeresh Department of Transport Deputy Secretary  Room No 125, 1st floor, 3rd door, MS Building 22353962 2213  
79 Rafi Ahmed M.S MP Local Area Development Fund Deputy Secretary  Room No 752, 7th Floor, 2nd Gate, a MS Building 22353142 2190  
80 N. Gopal Krishna Rao Karnataka Legislative Assembly Secretriat Deputy Secretary  Room No 151 B , 1st, 2nd and 3rd floor of Vidhana Soudha 22256317 3883 080-23149775
81 B.R. Amba Karnataka Legislative Assembly Secretriat Deputy Secretary  Room No 151 A , 1st, 2nd and 3rd floor of Vidhana Soudha 22383793 3192 080-23415915
82 Ejaz Ahmed Khan Karnataka Legislative Assembly Secretriat Deputy Secretary  Room No 150 A , 1st, 2nd and 3rd floor of Vidhana Soudha 22250220 3190  
83 C.B. Kempamma Karnataka Legislative Assembly Secretriat Deputy Secretary  Room No 150 B , 1st, 2nd and 3rd floor of Vidhana Soudha 22252977 3162  
84 P.N. Parvathamma Karnataka Legislative Assembly Secretriat Deputy Secretary  Room No  34 , 1st, 2nd and 3rd floor of Vidhana Soudha 22257696 3161  
85 M. Manjula Karnataka Legislative Assembly Secretriat Deputy Secretary  Room No 127 A , 1st, 2nd and 3rd floor of Vidhana Soudha   3158  
86 Suresh Kumar          Karnataka Legislative Assembly Secretriat Deputy Secretary  Room No 148 , 1st, 2nd and 3rd floor of Vidhana Soudha 22353101 3822  
87 K.B. Om Prakash Karnataka Legislative Council Secretriat Deputy Secretary  Room No 158 B , 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha 22353140 3012 080-25396761
88 C. Shivamurthy Karnataka Legislative Council Secretriat Deputy Secretary  Room No 156 , 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha 22354320 3999 080-28390728
89 K.C. Prabhu Karnataka Legislative Council Secretriat Deputy Secretary  Room No 158 A , 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha 22341898 3875  
90 B.R. Gayathri Karnataka Legislative Council Secretriat Deputy Secretary (Q) Room No 124 , 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha 22341898 3970 080-23227001
91 Venkannagouda Patil         Karnataka Legislative Council Secretriat Deputy Secretary  1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha 22359562 2345

 

Under Secretaries

Sl .no Department Designation Name  Address Office Ph.No Internal  Fax
1 Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms  Under Secretary of Government and Public Information Officer Shailaja Room No. 360, B Floor, 2nd and 3rd Floors, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS Building.   3159  
2 Governor's Secretariat Governor's Under Secretary (Administration) Prabhu Shankar Room No. 207, Raj Bhavan, Karnataka, Bengaluru-560 001 22252899/22037207 2899  
3 Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms   Under Secretary (Executive) V. Ramesh Room No. 23, 2nd and 3rd Floors, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS Building  22256350 3419  
4 Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms   Under Secretary (State Protocol-1)   Room No. 312, 2nd and 3rd Floors, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS Building 22251324 3270 22355332
5 Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms   Under Secretary (State Protocol-2) R.S. Shivakumar RoomNo. 312A, 2nd and 3rd Floors, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS Building 22355332 3852 22355332
6 Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms   Under Secretary (Foreign Directory) Sudha G. Room No. 312A, 2nd and 3rd Floors, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS Building  22251255 3929 22355332
7 Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms   Under Secretary K.S. Rohini RoomNo. 360, 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 4th Floor, 2nd and 3rd Stage, MS Building 22256129 3233 22256129
8 DPAR (Administrative Reform, Training and Political Pension)  Under Secretary (Workstudy) Usha S.  Room No. 614, 6th floor, MS Building   2403  
9 DPAR (Administrative Reform, Training and Political Pension)  Under Secretary (Inspection) K. Ravindra Room No. 614, 6th Floor, MS Building   2378  
10 DPAR (Administrative Reform, Training and Political Pension)  Under Secretary (Political Pension-2) G. Parijatha  Room No. 607, A 6 th Floor, MS Building   2672  
11 DPAR (Administrative Reform, Training and Political Pension)  Under Secretary (Training) Sujatha H.S. RoomNo. 610, 6th Floor, MS Building   2655  
12 Government of Karnataka Secretriat Library Chief Librarian and Ex-officio Under Secretary Ananth N. Kaskar          Room No. 11, Ground Floor, Vidhana Soudha, Vikas Soudha 22257686 3462 22257686
13 Government of Karnataka Secretriat Library Chief Librarian and Ex-officio Under Secretary S.M. Krishnamurthy RoomNo. 21, 11 Ground Floor, Vidhana Soudha, Vikas Soudha   4144  
14 NRI Forum, Karnataka Under Secretary-1 Vijaya 20th Floor, Main Tower, 3rd Floor, Podium Block, VV Tower   3173  
15 NRI Forum, Karnataka Under Secretary-2 R. Kalavatibayi     20th Floor, Main Tower, 3rd Floor, Podium Block, VV Tower   3172  
16 NRI Forum, Karnataka Under Secretary-3 N. Radha             20th Floor, Main Tower, 3rd Floor, Podium Block, VV Tower   3174  
17 NRI Forum, Karnataka (Mission) Under Secretary K. Mathai Room No. 613 5th and 6th floor, 1st Entrance, MS Building   2899  
19 Office of the Chief Election Commissioner, Karnataka Under Secretary, DPAR (Elections) S.N. Ramakrishna Nirvacana Nilaya, Seshadri Road, Bengaluru-560 001 22242013   28611239
20 Office of the Chief Election Commissioner, Karnataka Under Secretary to the Government -2 B.V Lakshmeeshwar Nirvacana Nilaya, Seshadri Road, Bengaluru-560 001 22242039    
21 Department of Finance Under Secretary to the Government (Expenditure-1 and Investments) Gayathri.L            Room No. 201 E,  2nd and 3rd Floors, Vidhana Soudha, 5th Level.   3210  
22 Department of Finance  Under Secretary (Commercial Tax and  Coordination) S.V. Thangaraj           Room No. 306 A  ,  2 and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 5th Level   3459  
23 Department of Finance Under Secretary to the Government (Expenditure- 6) C.R. Hemalatha Room No. 249 B, 2nd and 3rd Floors, Vidhana Soudha, 5th Level 9481904084 3352  
24 Department of Finance Under Secretary (Commercial Tax -1) K.S Padmavathi Room No. 249 B, 2nd and 3rd Floors, Vidhana Soudha, 5th Level 9880956362 3312  
25 Department of Finance Under Secretary (Services -1) B.S. Suvarna Room No. 207 A-2 and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 5th Level 9448368343 3135  
26 Department of Finance Under Secretary (Services 2) Uma. K Room No. 202 A-2 and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 5th Level 9343352577 3402  
27 Department of Finance Under Secretary (Administration and Advances) G. Shashidar Room No. 249 A, 2 and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 5th Level   3392  
28 Department of Finance Under Secretary to the Government (Excise) G. Venkatesh Room No. 201  , 2 and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 5th Level   3330  
29 Department of Finance Under Secretary (PWD Economic Cell) Mallikarjun S. Kulakarni   Room No. 249 , 2 and  3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 5th Level   3518  
30 Department of Finance Under Secretary (Economic Laws, Budgeting and Commissions) H. A. Shobha       Room No. 257 , 2 and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 5th Level 9980417289 3243  
31 Department of Finance Under Secretary of State (Storage Cell) P. N. Krishnamurthy   Room No. 368  ,  2 and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, 5th Level 9483425046 3160  
32 Jan Monitoring Unit (PMU), Department of Finance. Under Secretary  (Economic Commission Cell) Vasant Kumar. R           Room No. 452 A, 1st floor, 3rd door, MS Building  9900446082 2010  
33 Fourth State Finance Commission Under Secretary Mallikarjun S. Halakurki 3rd Floor, South Gate, 49, Mineral House, Devaraj Urs Road. 22262075    
34 Department of Law Assistant Auditor and Ex-Officio Under Secretary  (Disputes -6) Muralidharan Room No. 36, 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, and 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha   3343  
35 Personnel and Administrative Reforms, Kannada and Culture, Information and Public Relations Under Secretary S.J.Bhagya    Room No. 616, 6th Floor, 1st Gate, MS Building   2863  
36 Rural Development and Panchayat Raj, Social Welfare,  Backward Classes Welfare, Minorities Welfare, Women and Child Development. Under Secretary C.T. Nirmala Room No. 617, 6th Floor, 1st Gate, MS Building   2893  
37 Department Economic and Labor  Under Secretary  Veena S. Room No. 619, 6th Floor, 1st Gate, MS Building   2882  
38 Department of Energy, Housing and Urban Development Under Secretary Y.D. Ramachandra      Room No. 620 6th Floor, 1st Gate, MS Building   2867  
39 Department of Cooperation, Agriculture, Horticulture, Sericulture, Animal Husbandary and Fisheries  Under Secretary  Dinesh Sampath Raj  Room No. 621, 6th Floor, 1st Gate, MS Building 9988629718 2881  
40 Department of Home and Transportation Under Secretary M. Jayamma    Room No. 622 6th Floor, 1st Gate, MS Building 8892445005 2878  
41 Department of Commerce and Industry, Planning, Programme Implementation and Statistics  Under Secretary Nisar Hussain     Room No. 623 6th Floor, 1st Gate, MS Building 9880033484 2877  
42 Department of Higher Education, Medical Education, Health and Family Welfare Under Secretary  Umavathi.K Room No. 624 6th Floor, 1st Gate, MS Building 9916996185 2887  
43 Department of Revenue, Food and Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs  Under Secretary  R. Ramakrishna        Room No. 625, 6th Floor, 1st Gate, MS Building   2886  
44 Department of Forest, Environment and Ecology  Under Secretary Meera Bai      Room No. 625, 6th Floor, 1st Gate, MS Building   2618  
45 Karnataka State Human Rights Commission Under Secretary Mary Velangani      Room No. 306 1st Floor through 4th Floor, 5th Gate, 5th Stage, MS Building 22392216    
46 Department for Parliamentary Affairs Assistant and Ex-officio Under Secretary to the Government -1 R. Sreenivas. Joshi 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha, Bengaluru   3395  
47 Department of the Internal Affairs Under Secretary (Police Expenses) S.S. Gopal Room No. 234, 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha 7259106272 3500  
48 Department of the Internal Affairs Under Secretary (Police Services-B) A. Vijay Kumar RoomNo. 220 , 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha 9243417806 3294  
49 Department of the Internal Affairs Under Secretary MR. Shobha Room No. 220B ,   2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha   3370  
50 Department of the Internal Affairs Under Secretary (Crimes) Lata SN     RoomNo.  224 ,2nd and 3rd Floor, Vidhana Soudha   3371  
51 Karnataka State Police Complaints Authority Under Secretary V. Vijayalakshmi Room No. 36, Ground Floor, Vikasa Soudha, Bangalore-560 001.   4207  
52 Department of Infrastructure Development  Under Secretary-1 B.S. Manjunath                 Room No. 24, Ground Floor, Vikasa Soudha 9845333904 4130  
53 Department of Infrastructure Development  Under Secretary-2 Venkatesh Murthy. M        Room No. 8, Ground Floor, Vikasa Soudha   4063  
54 Department of Rural Development and Panchayat Raj  Under Secretary (Services-A) S.R. Rangana Gowda 3rd Floor, 3rd door, MS Building   2215  
55 DepartmentRural Development and Panchayat Raj The Under Secretary (Services B) D.S.Vijaya 3rd Floor, 3rd door, MS Building   2584  
56 Department Rural Development and Panchayat Raj  Under Secretary of State (Zilla Panchayat) V. Venkatesh 3rd Floor, 3rd door, MS Building   2737  
57 DepartmentRural Development and Panchayat Raj Under Secretary (Village Panchayat) Ahmed Mubarak 3rd Floor, 3rd Gate, MS Building   2295  
58 Department of Revenue Under Secretary(Land Allotments-1) Mahanthe Gowda S.L        Room No. 537 ,  3rd, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building   2531  
59 Department of Revenue Under Secretary  M.E Channabasavaraja Room No.  524  ,  3, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building   2078  
60 Department of Revenue Under Secretary (Land Acquisition, Rehabilitation and Reconstruction) R.L. Chinnamma  Room No.  530 , 3, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building   2216  
61 Department of Revenue Under Secretary (Land Revenue and Land Replacement Cell) Pushpa.N Room No.  552 ,  3, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building   2271  
62 Department of Revenue The Under Secretary (Services 1) B.N. Bhagya Room No. 515 ,  3, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building   2332  
63 Department of Revenue Under Secretary to the Government (Services 3 and Disaster Management) Vasanthkumar Room No. 503,3, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building   2201  
64 Department of Revenue The Under Secretary (Land Acquisition 1 and 3) Lalitha Handigola Room No.  553 ,  3, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building   2377  
65 Department of Revenue Under Secretary (Land Acquisition 2) Umadevi Room No.  529, 3rd, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building   2084  
66 Department of Revenue Under Secretary of State (Land Survey) C. Puttananjaiah Room No.  503  , 3rd, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building   2569  
67 Department of Revenue Under Secretary of State (Muzarai) B.S. Nagarathnamma Room No.  536 , 3rd, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building   2511  
68 Department of Revenue The Under Secretary (Special Cell) K.R. Ravikumar Room No. 529,  3rd, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building   2691  
69 Department of Revenue Under Secretary of State (Karnataka Appellate Tribunal and Rent Control) L. Basavaraju Room No.  324 ,  3rd, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building   2805  
70 Department of Revenue The Under Secretary (Registration and Stamps) T. Narayanappa  Room No.  331 , 3rd, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building   2004  
71 Department of Revenue The Under Secretary (Bhoomi and UPOR) M. Tippeeramma Room No. 520,  3, 5th and 6th Floors, MS Building   2389  
72 Department of Education (Primary and Secondary Education) The Under Secretary (Primary Education) H.M. Raghavendra    6th Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building   2346  
72 Department of Education (Primary and Secondary Education) The Under Secretary (Secondary Education) V.T. Rajyasri        6th Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building   2554  
73 Department of Education (Primary and Secondary Education) Under Secretary of State (PU Education) Shekhar 6th Floor, 2nd Gate,  MS Building   2400  
74 Department of Education (Primary and Secondary Education) The Under Secretary (Administration) T.D. Nagendra 6th Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building   2441  
75 Department of Education (Primary and Secondary Education) Under Secretary (General) Nagesh Rao. V 6th Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building   2900  
76 Department of Education (Primary and Secondary Education) Under Secretary of State (University-2) M.A. Ahmed Jaan         Room No. 761, 6th Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building   2538  
77 Department of Education (Primary and Secondary Education) The Under Secretary (Technical Education) Manorama D.C    Room No. 632, 6th Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building   2338  
78 Department of Education (Primary and Secondary Education) Under Secretary to the Government (Collegiate Education) K. Shivalingiah Room No. 632, 6th Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building   2385  
79 The Department of Trade and Industry The Under Secretary (Services and Coordination) Uma Varadaiah RoomNo. 139, 1st Floor, Vikasa Soudha   4388  
80 Department of Commerce and Industry eputy Secretary (Mines-1) Anwar Basha         Room No. 132, 1st Floor, Vikasa Soudha   4362  
81 Department of Commerce and Industry The Under Secretary (Industrial Development) B. Venkatesh Murthy Room No. 129, 1st Floor, Vikasa Soudha   4370  
82 Department of Commerce and Industry Under Secretary (Sugar) J. Sheela Bai Room No. 128, 1st Floor, Vikasa Soudha   4611  
83 Department of Commerce and Industry Under Secretary of State (Small Scale Industries) S. Sumathi       Room No. 121, 1st Floor, Vikasa Soudha   4319  
84 Department of Commerce and Industry Under Secretary (Mines Investigation Cell) N.R. Prabhu        Room No. 121 A, 1st Floor, Vikasa Soudha   5259  
85 Department of Public Enterprises Under Secretary (Administration) B.K. Shanthakumari         Room No. 707, 7th Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building   2649  
86 Department of Public Enterprises Under Secretary (Technical) B.A. Indiramba     Room No. 707, 7th Floor, 2nd Gate, MS Building   2486  
87 Department of Information Technology, Bio-Technology, Science and Technology  Under Secretary  Siddramappa H. Talawar Room No.  504 ,  5, 6, 7 th Floor, MS Building   2476  
88 Department of Urban Development Under Secretary to the Government (Municipal Corporations and Coordination) K. Ekesh Babu Room No. 423, 4th Floor, Vikasa Soudha   5121  
89 Department of Urban Development Under Secretary (Bengaluru Development Authority) K.S. Jagadeeh Reddy Room No. 440, 4th Floor, Vikasa Soudha   5100  
90 Department of Urban Development Under Secretary  (Municipal Administration-1) Pampanagowda Melseeme        Room No. 428, 4th Floor, Vikasa Soudha   5162  
91 Department of Urban Development Under Secretary (Municipal Administration-2) S. Veena Room No. 428, 4th Floor, Vikasa Soudha   5163  
92 Department of Urban Development  Under Secretary (Development Authorities) Nagaraja    Room No. 428, 4th Floor, Vikasa Soudha   5164  
93 Department of Urban Development Under Secretary (BBMP) H.N. Prabhakar      Room No. 440, 4th Floor, Vikasa Soudha   5104  
94 Department of Urban Development Under Secretary  Lalitha Naik Room No. 431, 4th Floor, Vikasa Soudha   5172  
95 Department of Housing  Under Secretary-2 Shivakumar Swamy C.S Room No. 211, 2nd Floor, Vikasa Soudha 9448514884 4535  
96 Department of Housing  Under Secretary (RERA) C.H. Hanumanthaiah Room No. 211, 2nd Floor, Vikasa Soudha 9481452121 5210  
97 Department of Public Works, Ports and Inland Water Transport  Under Secretary  P.R. Tara Room No. 330, 3rd Floor, Vikasa Soudha   5113  
98 Department of Public Works, Ports and Inland Water Transport  The Under Secretary (Services-A and Coordination) M.G. Venkateshaiah  Room No. 327, 3rd Floor, Vikasa Soudha   4867  
99 Department of Public Works, Ports and Inland Water Transport  The Under Secretary (Services-C) Sadanand S. Pavaskar Room No. 327, 3rd Floor, Vikasa Soudha   4870  
100 Department of Public Works, Ports and Inland Water Transport  The Under Secretary (Ports) Shivasankarappa S. Patil Room No. 326, 3rd Floor, Vikasa Soudha   4913  
101 Department of Public Works, Ports and Inland Water Transport  The Under Secretary (Contact) N.N. Basavaraju Room No. 326, 3rd Floor, Vikasa Soudha   4905  
102 Department of Public Works, Ports and Inland Water Transport  Under Secretary of State (Buildings) B.M. Chandra Shekhar Room No. 326, 3rd Floor, Vikasa Soudha   4879  
103 Department of Water Resources The Under Secretary (Services-A) K.L. Prasad Room No. 310 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vikasa Soudha   4738  
104 Department of Water Resources The Under Secretary (Services-B) H.S. Channabasappa Room No. 301 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vikasa Soudha   4788  
105 Department of Water Resources Under Secretary V. Prakash Room No. 313 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vikasa Soudha   4732  
106 Department of Water Resources The Under Secretary (Technical-1) S.R. Sreehari      Room No. 2 3rd Floor, Vikasa Soudha   4729  
107 Department of Water Resources The Under Secretary (Technical-3) M.S. Mohan Room No. 2 3rd Floor, Vikasa Soudha 26696344 4759  
108 Department of Water Resources Under Secretary to the Government (Technical-5) B. Harinarayana Room No. 316, 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vikasa Soudha   4803  
109 Department of Minor Irrigation Under Secretary(Minor Irrigation) R.Nagaraj        Room No. 219 2nd and 3rd Floor, vikasasaudha   4546  
110 Department of Minor Irrigation Under Secretary (Technical) B. Balasubramanya Room No. 219 2nd and 3rd Floor, vikasasaudha   4712  
111 Department of Health and Family Welfare Under Secretary of the -1 K. Narayan Room No. 216 1st and 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha 22353114 4822 22581256
112 Department of Health and Family Welfare Under Secretary (Services) S. Shivashankar Room No. 113 1st and 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha   4306  
113 Department of Health and Family Welfare Under Secretary (Services -3/Inquiry) C. Manche Gowda Room No. 116 1st and 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha 9481194520 4274  
114 Department of Health and Family Welfare Under Secretary (Health) H.C. Harhsarani Room No. 110 1st and 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha   4288  
115 Department of Health and Family Welfare Under Secretary of Government (Ayush and Coordination) B. Kamalamma Room No. 113 1st and 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha 9481472206 4292  
116 Department of Medical Education Under Secretary-1 KL. Bagalawade Room No. 607 6th Floor, 4th Stage, 4th Door, MS Building   2636  
117 Department of Medical Education Under Secretary-2 K. Murali               Room No. 607 6th Floor, 4th Stage, 4th Door, MS Building   2613  
118 Department of Medical Education Under Secretary-3 Y.S. Dalavai Room No. 6 th Floor, 4th Stage, 4th Door, MS Building      
119 Department of Horticulture and Sericulture Under Secretary (Horticulture) R. Mahadev Room No. 422, 4th Floor, 3rd door, MS Building, 1st Floor, Vikasa Soudha   2226  
120 Department of Horticulture and Sericulture Under Secretary (Sericulture) M.B. Vijay Kumar    Room No. 128, 4th Floor, 3rd door, and a MS Building, 1st Floor, Vikasa Soudha   4386  
121 Department of Animal Husbandary and Fisheries  Under Secretary (Animal Husbandary) T. Hanumanthe Gowda     RoomNo. 401, 4th Floor, Vikasa Soudha 23389695 4817  
122 Department of Animal Husbandary and Fisheries Under Secretary(Fisheries) Rashmi Shivshankar Pol      Room No. 401, 4th Floor, Vikasa Soudha   4812  
123 Department of Forest, Environment and Ecology  Under Secretary (Services) Umapathi.K          Room No. 437, 4th Floor, 2nd Gate, 7th Floor, 4th Door, MS Building   2349  
124 Department of Forestry, Environment and Ecology  Under Secretary (Forest-B) Jwala Kumari    Room No. 436, 4th Floor, 2nd Gate, 7th Floor, 4th Door, MS Building   2255  
125 Department of Forestry, Environment and Ecology  Under Secretary (Environment and Ecology) Meera Bai Room No. 704, 4th Floor, 2nd Gate, 7th Floor, 4th Door, MS Building   2275  
126 Department of Co-operation Under Secretary-1 (Coordination and Services-B) Rathnamma.V Room No. 622 6th Floor, MS Building   2431  
127 Department of Co-operation Under Secretary-2 (Services 2) S. Sreeenivas Room No. 619, 6th Floor, MS Building   2315  
128 Department of Co-operation Under Secretary-3 R. Senthamarai    Room No. 614, 6th Floor, MS Building   2479  
129 Department of Social Welfare Under Secretary-1 Shambulingaiah Room No. 229, 2nd Floor, Vikasa Soudha   4594  
130 Department of Social Welfare Under Secretary -2 Rajashri H. Kulkarni Room No. 229, 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha   4592  
131 Department of Social Welfare Under Secretary -3 B.N. Sumathi      Room No. 229, 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha   4599  
132 Department of Backward Classes Welfare Under Secretary-1 S.N.  Thangaraj Room No. 229, 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha   4917  
133 Department of Backward Classes Welfare Under Secretary-2 R. Bhaskar Room No. 229, 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha   4598  
134 Department of Minority Welfare, Haj and Waqf  Under Secretary Akram Basha Room No. 215, 2nd Floor, Vikas Soudha   4474  
135 Women and Child Development, the typical cetanara and the Department of Senior Citizen Empowerment Under Secretary - 1 Sandhya L. Naik 1st Floor, 3rd door, MS Building 988641435 2931  
136 Departments of Women and Child Development,  Specially-abled and Senior Citizen Empowerment Under Secretary - 2 Jayalakshmi. M 1st Floor, 3rd door, MS Building 9663417282 2240  
137 Departments of  Kannada and Culture, Information and Public Relations  Under Secretary (Information Department) G.H.Anasuyamma Room No. 13, Ground Floor, Vikasa Soudha 23390875 4049 23390875
138 Departments of  Kannada and Culture, Information and Public Relations  Under Secretary (Culture) P.S. Malathi RoomNo. 1 on the ground Floor, Vikas Soudha   4045  
139 Departments of  Kannada and Culture, Information and Public Relations  The Under Secretary (Kannada-Administration) G. Vijaya RoomNo. 1 on the ground Floor, Vikas Soudha   4042  
140 Kannada Development Authority Under Secretary B.N Yathiraj Room No. 15, 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha   4027  
141 Department of Labor Under Secretary-1 A.N. Radhamani Room No. 411, 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha   5021  
142 Department of Labor Under Secretary-3 G.M. Siddaraj Room No. 411, 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha   4985  
143 Department of Labor Under Secretary Labor-5 ESIC  (Medical) Ramani            Room No. 411, 4th Floor, Vikas Soudha   5022  
144 Department of Skill Development, Entrepreneurship and Livelihood Under Secretary Eeranna Room No. 343, 3rd Floor, 2nd Gate, a MS Building 9448760539 2415  
145 Department of Energy Under Secretary (Energy) B.V. Sreenivasaiah  Room No. 240 2nd and 3rd Floor, Vikas Soudha   4674  
146 Department of Transportation Under Secretary M. Satyavathi 1st Floor, 3rd door, MS Building   2292  
147 State Planning Board Under Secretary-3 Sowbhagya Room No. 122, 3rd Floor, 4th gate and 1st Floor, 1st Entrance, MS Building   2623  
148 Karnataka Legislative Assembly Secretariat Under Secretary M.S.Kshama 9th Floor, 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha 22370682    
149 Karnataka Legislative Assembly Secretariat Under Secretary M. Vidyashree RoomNo.  34 , 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha 22250325 3994  
150 Karnataka Legislative Assembly Secretariat Under Secretary K.S. Ganesh RoomNo. 148 D-34 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha 22251130 3112  
151 Karnataka Legislative Assembly Secretariat Under Secretary G.R. Satyamurthy RoomNo. 149 A 34-Floor, 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha 22250321 3414  
152 Karnataka Legislative Assembly Secretariat Under Secretary SL. Shamala RoomNo. 268, 34 Floor, 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha 22354667 3114  
153 Karnataka Legislative Assembly Secretariat Under Secretary H.S. Kasthuri RoomNo. 34 A 34-Floor, 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha 22252676 3886  
154 Karnataka Legislative Assembly Secretariat Under Secretary Jayalakshamma RoomNo. 149, the G-34 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha 22250322 3155  
155 Karnataka Legislative Assembly Secretariat Under Secretary B.S. Mahalingesh RoomNo. 127 A 34-Floor, 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha 22250324 3900  
156 Karnataka Legislative Assembly Secretariat Under Secretary Sandeep V. Betsur RoomNo. 149, the G-34 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha 22250324 3430  
157 Karnataka Legislative Assembly Secretariat Under Secretary H.L. Buddha RoomNo. 149 B-34 Floor, 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha 22250350 3120  
158 Karnataka Legislative Assembly Secretariat Under Secretary B.S. Manjula RoomNo. 146, 34 Floor, 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha   3351  
159 Karnataka Legislative Assembly Secretariat Under Secretary Putta Obalareddy RoomNo. 149, 34 Floor, 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha   3430  
160 Legislators House,Legislative Assembly Secretariat Under Secretary  Shivaramachari 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha 22359570   22359554
161 Legislators House,Legislative Assembly Secretariat Under Secretary Saraswathi Bai 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha 22250451    
162 Legislators House,Legislative Assembly Secretariat Under Secretary K. Mohammed Goud 1st, 2nd and 3rd Floor of Vidhana Soudha 22250323    
163 Karnataka Legislative Council Secretariat Under Secretary (Q) K.N. Shantha RoomNo.  227 ,  1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha 22254916 3785 9901783666
164 Karnataka Legislative Council Secretariat Under Secretary (Q) N. Jayanthi   RoomNo. 162 D 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha 22033656 3656 9900702209
165 Karnataka Legislative Council Secretariat Under Secretary (Q) C. Shankar        RoomNo. 216 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha 22033817 3817 9448521331
166 Karnataka Legislative Council Secretariat Under Secretary (Translation) Ajit Murugunde       RoomNo. 216 B 1st and 2nd Floor, Vidhana Soudha 22259136 3417 25710013

Head of Departments

Sl. No

Name

Designation

Email

Internal

Office

Fax

Address

1

-

Administrative Officer Balbhavana

ao-balbhavan@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

2

-

Advocate General

advocategeneral@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

4

-

Chief Engineeer Architecture

ce-architecture@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

5

-

Chief Engineeer North Communication and Bulding

cen-cnb@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

6

-

Chief Engineeer South Communication and Building

ces-cnb@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

7

-

Chief Engineeer WRDO

ce-wrdo@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

8

-

Chief Engineer National Highways

ce-nh@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

9

-

Chief Engineer North Major Irrigation

cen-irrigation@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

10

-

Chief Engineer North Minor Irrigation

cen-mi@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

11

-

Chief Engineer South Major Irrigation

ces-irrigation@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

12

-

Chief Engineer South Minor Irrigation

ces-mi@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

14

-

Commissioner - Agriculture

commn-agriculture@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

15

-

Commissioner - Backward

commn-bc@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

16

-

Commissioner - BDA

commn-bda@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

17

-

Commissioner - BMP

commn-bmp@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

18

-

Commissioner - BMRDA

commn-bmrda@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

19

-

Commissioner - Collegiate Education

commn-collegiateedn@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

20

-

Commissioner - Commercial Taxes

commn-ctd@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

21

-

Commissioner - Excise

commn-excise@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

22

-

Commissioner - Handloom & Textiles

commn-textiles@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

23

-

Commissioner - Health and

commn-hfw@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

24

-

Commissioner - Home Guards

dg-homeguards@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

25

-

Commissioner - Industries

commn-industries@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

26

-

Commissioner - Labour

commn-labour@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

27

-

Commissioner - Labour Welfare

commn-labourwelfare@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

28

-

Commissioner - Pollution Control Board

commn-pcb@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

29

-

Commissioner - Public Instructions

commn-cpi@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

30

-

Commissioner - Social Welfare

commn-sw@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

31

-

Commissioner - Sugarcane

commn-sugarcane@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

32

-

Commissioner - Tourism

commn-tourism@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

33

-

Commissioner - Transport

commn-transport@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

34

-

Commissioner - Watershed Development Department

comm-wsdd@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

35

-

Director Pre-University Education

dir-pue@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

36

-

Controller Drugs

controller-drugs@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

37

-

Controller Legal Metrology

controller-lm@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

38

-

Director Administrative Training Institute

dg-ati@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

39

-

Deputy Director Bangalore1

dd-b1@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

41

-

Director Animal Husbandry

dir-ah@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

42

-

Director Archeology and Museums

dir-archeology@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

43

-

Director Archives

dir-archives@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

46

-

Director Cooperative Audit

dir-coopaudit@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

48

-

Director Disabled

dir-disabled@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

49

-

Director Drought Monitoring Cell

dir-dmc@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

50

-

Director DSERT

dir-dsert@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

52

-

Director Employment

dir-employment@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

53

-

Director ESI

dir-esi@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

54

-

Director Fisheries

dir-fisheries@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

55

-

Director Food and Civil Supplies

dir-fcs@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

56

-

Director General COD

dg-cod@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

57

-

Director General Police

dg-police@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

58

-

Director General Prisons

dg-prisons@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

59

-

Director Health and Family Welfare

dir-hfw@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

60

-

Director Horticulture

dir-horticulture@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

61

-

Director Indian Medicine

dir-indianmedicine@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

62

-

Director Industries

dir-industries@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

63

-

Director Information

dir-information@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

66

-

Director Karnataka Gazetter

ce-gazetteer@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

68

-

Director KGID

dir-kgid@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

69

-

Director KGS Training

dir-kgstraining@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

70

-

Director KSBPE

dir-ksbpe@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

72

-

Director Lake Development Authority

dir-lda@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

73

-

Director Mass Education

dir-masseducation@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

75

-

Director Mines

dir-mines@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

76

-

Director Minorities

dir-minorities@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

78

-

Director Muzrai

dir-muzrai@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

79

-

Director PMI RDPR

dir-pmi-rdpr@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

80

-

Director Printing Press

dir-printingpress@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

83

-

Director Rural Energy

dir-ruralenergy-rdpr@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

85

-

Director Sainik Welfare

dir-sainikwelfare@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

86

-

Director Sericulture Department

dir-sericulture@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

87

-

Director Small Savings

dir-smallsavings@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

88

-

Director SSLR

dir-sslr@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

89

-

Director State Accounts Department

dir-sad@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

90

-

Director State Libraries

dir-libraries@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

93

-

Director Town Planning

dir-townplanning@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

95

-

Director Vovational Education

dir-voc@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

96

-

Director Watershed Development

dir-watershed@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

98

-

Director Youth Services

dir-youthservices@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

100

-

Lokayuktha

lokayuktha@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

101

-

Member Secretary State Legal Services

memsecy-ksls@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

102

-

Special Officer CET

sploff-cet@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

103

-

Special Commissioner - for BMP

splcommn-bmp@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

104

-

State Chief Information Commission

scic@karnataka.gov.in

-

-

-

-

 

 

Deputy Commissioners

SL No.

DC Name

District

Office No

Email id

Address

1

Shri Shantaram K G

Bagalkot

08354-235091

deo.bagalkot@gmail.com

Room No.21, DC Office , mini vidhana soudha navanagar ,bagalakote-587103

2

B.M. Vijay Shankar

Bangalore Urban

080-22211292

deo.bangaloreu@gmail.com

Deputy Commissioner
DC Office, Bengaluru Urban-560009

3

Kareegowda

Bangalore Rural

080-22867221

deo.bangalorer3@gmail.com

Deputy Commissioners office Bangalore Rural District
Podium Block Dr Ambedkar Road
Bangalore-560001

4

Dr. S B Bommanahalli

 

Belagavi

8312407273

deo.belgaum@gmail.com

Office of the Deputy Commissioner, District Court Compound, Belagavi – 590001

5

Dr Ram Prasanth Manohar

Ballari

08392-267300

dcbellary@gmail.com

Station Road, Bellary District Court, Bellary – 583101.

6

Dr. H R Mahadev

Bidar

08482- 225409

deo.bidar@gmail.com

Deputy Commissioner Office
Bidar-585401

7

Sanjay B Shettennavar,

Vijayapura

8352250021

deo.bijapur@gmail.com

DC Office, Vijayapura-586101

8

B.B. Cauvery

Chamarajanagar

08226-223170

deo.cnagar@gmail.com

Jilladalitha Bhavana, Double Road, Chamarajanagara-571313

9

Anirudh Shravan

Chikkaballapur

08156-277001

deo.ckbpur@gmail.com

DC Office, Chikkaballapur -562101

10

Sri.  K. Rangayya

Chikmagalur

8262-235262

deo.cmagalur@gmail.com

DC Office, KM Road, Jyothi Nagara, Chikkamagaluru-577102

11

V V Jyothsna

Chitradurga

08194-222811

deo.chitradurga@gmail.com

Obavva Circle, Maniyur, Chitradurga, Karnataka 577501

12

Dr. Bagadi Gautham

Davanagere

08192-257778

deo.davanagere@gmail.com

DC Office
Karur Industrial Area 
Davanagere – 577 006

13

Smt. M. Deepa

Dharwad

0836-2747102

deo.dharwad@gmail.com

Near Varta Bhavan, Dharwad, Karnataka 580001

14

S Sasikanth Senthil

Dakshinakannada

0824-2220588

dc.mnglr@gmail.com

Commissioner Office
Dakshinakannada, Mangalore- 575001

15

M.G.Hiremath

Gadag

08372-237300

deo.gadag@gmail.com

Deputy Commissioner Office
Mini Vidah Soudha (DC Office)
Hubballi Road
Gadag – 582103

 

16

R Venkateskumar

Kalaburagi

08472-278601

deo.gulbarga@gmail.com

Deputy Commissioner Office
Vikasa Bhavan, Mini vidhanasoudha, Kalaburagi

17

Rohini Sindoori

Hassan

8172268402

deo.hassan@gmail.com

Deputy Commissioner Office
B M Road, Hassan- 573201

18

Dr. M V Venkatesh

Haveri

08375-249044

deo.haveri@gmail.com

Deputy Commissioner Office,
Devagiri, Haveri
581110

19

vidya P I

Kodagu

8272225500

deo.kodagu@gmail.com

District Administration Building, Stuart Hill, Madikeri, Karnataka 571201

20

G Sathyavathi

Kolar

08152-222001

dcoffice.klr@gmail.com

Office of Deputy Commissioner, 
Mulbagal Road, NH-75,
Kolar- 563101

21

P Sunil Kumar

Koppal

08539 220844

deo.koppal@gmail.com

Deputy Commissioner & District Magistrate

DC Office Complex, Koppal – 583231

 

22

Manjushree N

Mandya

08232-224600

dcmandya09@gmail.com

Park Road 2, Near District Court, PES College Campus, Mandya, Karnataka 571401

23

Abhiram G Sankar

Mysuru

0821-2422302

dcofficemysuru@gmail.com

Krishnaraja Boulevard Road, Mysuru District, Mysuru, Karnataka 570001

24

Shri Sharat B, IAS

Raichur

8532229011

dcrevrcr@gmail.com

Deputy Commissioner

Deputy Commissioner's Office, Sath Katcheri

Raichur - 584 101

25

Mamatha B R

Ramanagar

080-27-273777

deo.ramanagara@gmail.com

Vijaya Nagar, Ramanagara, Karnataka 562159

26

K.A.Dayanand

Shivamogga

08182-271101

deo.shimoga@gmail.com

sir.m.v.road(sowlanga road, Shivamogga, Karnataka 577201

27

Dr. K Rakesh Kumar

Tumkur

08162-272480

deo.tumkur@gmail.com

DC Office, Tumakuru-572 101

28

Smt. Priyanka Mary Francis

UDUPI

82025-74924

deo.udupi@gmail.com

O/o the Deputy Commissioner

Udupi

Manipal-576104

29

S S NAKUL

Uttarakannada

8382-226303

dckarwar@gmail.com

Deputy Commissioner

Office of the Deputy Commissioner & District Magistrate , MG Road,

Karwar-581 301

30

Kurma Rao M

Yadgir

08473-253700

dcyadgir@gmail.com

DC Office, chitapur road, yadgir-585202

 

 

 

CEO Zilla Panchayath

SL.No

NAME OF THE OFFICER

DISTRICT

STD CODE

OFFICE

FAX

MOBILE

E-MAIL

1

M.S.ARCHANA (IAS)

BENGALURU (URBAN)

080-

26710580

26710510

94808-52000

ceobngu@kar.nic.in

2

R.LATHA (IAS)

BENGALURU (RURAL)

080-

22260796

22261079

94808-53000

ceo_zp_brur@nic.in

3

GANGU BAI RAMESH MANAKAR(IAS)

BAGALKOTE

08354-

235576

235562

94808-51000

ceo.zp.karbgk@nic.in

4

R.RAMACHANDRAN (IAS)

BELAGAVI

0831-

2407201

2429662

94808-54000

ceo_zp_bgm@nic.in

5

DR. K.V. RAJENDRA (IAS)

BALLARI

08392-

2267300

2267200

94808-55000

ceo_zp_bly@nic.in

6

MAHANTESH BILAGI (IAS)

BIDAR

08482-

233133

233109

94808-56000

ceobidar-ka@nic.in

7

SURALKAR VIKAS KISHOR (IAS)

VIJAYAPURA

08352-

2276378

276983

94808-57000

ceo_zp_bjp@nic.in

8

DR.K.HARISH KUMAR (IAS)

CHAMARAJANAGAR

08226-

224013

224014

94808-58000

ceochanagar@gmail.com

9

C.SATHYABHAMA (IAS)

CHIKKAMAGALURU

08262-

220140

220094

94808-60000

ceo_zo_chk@nic.in

10

GURUDATTA HEGDE (IAS)

CHICKBALLAPUR

08156-

277011

277011

94808-59000

ceo-ckbpur-ka@nic.in

11

DR.P.N.RAVINDRA (IAS)

CHITRADURGA

08194-

223061

222516

94808-61000

ceo_zp_ctd@nic.in

12

DR.SELVAMANI R (IAS)

DAKSHINA KANNADA

0824-

2220578

2220538

94808-62000

ceozpmlr@nic.in

13

S.AHWATHI (IAS)

DAVANGERE

08192-

261485

261865

94808-63000

ceo-zp-kada@nic.in

14

DR.B.C.SATEESHA (IAS)

DHARWAD

0836-

2447542

2747700

94808-64000

ceo.dwd@gmail.com

15

MANJUNATH R.CHAVAN (IFS)

GADAG

08372-

234375

230211

94808-65000

ceozp.gdg@gmail.com

16

DR.RAJA.P. (IAS) I/C

KALABURAGI

08472-

278666

278603

94808-66000

ceogulbarga@gmail.com

17

 

HASSAN

08172-

267534

267401

94808-67000

ceo_zp_hsn@nic.in

18

K LEELAVATHY

HAVERI

08375-

249031

249037

94808-68000

zphaveri@sancharnet.in

19

K.LAKSHMI PRIYA (IAS)I/C

KODAGU

08272-

221393

228905

94808-69000

ceokodagu@kar.nic.in

20

G.JAGADEESHA (IAS)

KOLAR

08152-

240649

240614

94808-70000

ceozpklr@yahoo.com

21

VENKAT RAJA (IAS)

KOPPAL

08539-

220002

220040

94808-71000

ceo_zp_kpl@nic.in

22

K.YALAKKI GOWDA (KGS)

MANDYA

08232-

224004

225060

94808-72000

ceomandya@yahoo.com

23

K.JYOTHI (IAS)

MYSURU

0821-

2330316/

2330052

2330166

94808-73000

ceo_zp_mys@nic.in

24

NALINI ATUL (IAS)

RAICHUR

08532-

228448

227142

94808-74000

ceo_zp_rch@nic.in

 

 

 

 

 

 

Police Commissioners

Sl.No

Name

City

STD Code

Office

e-mail

1

Sri. Suneel Kumar

Bengaluru

080

22942222/ 22943322

compolbcp@ksp.gov.in

2

Sri. K.T. Balakrishna

Mysuru

0821

2418139/2418339

mysorecitypolice@gmail.com

3

Sri. M.N. Nagaraj

Hubli/Dharwad

0836

2233500


ccrhdc@ksp.gov.in

4

Sri. T.R. Suresh

Mangaluru

0824

2220801

compolmgc@ksp.gov.in

5

Dr. D.C. Rajappa

Belagavi

0831

2405233/2405255

copofficebgc@ksp.gov.in

Superintendent of Police

Sl.No.

Dist.

STD Code

Office

Fax

1

Bangalore ( R)

080

22264350

22942250

2

Bagalkote

08354-

235077

235077

3

Belgaum

0831-

2405204

2405231

4

Bellary

08392-

258400

258102

5

Bidar

08482-

226700

226704

6

Vijayapura

08352-

250152

250844

7

Chamarajanagara

08226-

222243

222383

8

Chickmagalur

08262-

230403

230540

9

Chikkaballapura

08156-

262000

272800

10

Chitradurga

08194-

222781

222781

11

Dakshina Kannada

08242-

220503

220500

12

Davangere

08192-

253400

253400

13

Dharwad

08362-

233200

233201

14

Gadag

08372-

236260

238300

15

Kalaburgi

08472-

263602

263604

16

Hassan

08172-

268410

268845

17

Haveri

08375-

232800

232147

18

K.G.F.

08153-

274291

274291

19

Kodagu

08272-

229000

228330

20

Kolar

08152-

243060

243066

21

Koppal

08539-

230111

230222

22

Mandya

08232-

224500

224888

23

Mysore

0821-

2520040

2444800

24

Raichur

08532-

235001

235635

25

Ramanagara

080-

27273700

7271100

26

Shimoga

08182-

261400

261400

27

Tumkur

0816-

2272451

2278000

28

Uttara Kannada

08382-

226233

226550

29

Udupi

0820-

2534777

2526709

30

Yadgir

08473-

253730