Skip navigation links
Home
State Profiles
Government
Citizen Services
Select Language
Tenders
Opportunities
Downloads
Contact Us
GOK Banner
Skip navigation links
Emergency Phone Numbers
Home
Police Emergency Contact Numbers
Police Emergency Contact Numbers
CallTaxi
Emergency Contact Numbers - Police
Emergency Contact Numbers - Fire Services
Emergency Contact Numbers - Hospitals
Emergency Contact Numbers - Blood Banks
Emergency Contact Numbers - Ambulance Services
24 hours medical centers
Cardiac Emergency
Oxygen Sevices
Oxygen Services
Help Line
Gas Leakage
Electricity Stations
Electricity Stations
Air Services
Indian Railways
Road Transport
TravelTourism
Call Taxi
Emergency Phone Numbers
Animal Welfare
Indian Railways

1 Bangalore City Railway Station  
2 Enquiry - General / Reservations 131 / 132
3 Arrivals & Departure of Trains - English 2220971
4 Arrivals & Departure of Trains - Hindi 2220972
5 Arrivals & Departure of Trains - Kannada 2220973
6 Reservation - (Enquiries - English ) 1361
7 Reservation - (Enquiries - Hindi ) 1362
8 Reservation - (Enquiries - Kannada ) 1363
9 Banashankari Reservation 26710050
10 Public Relations Officer ( Railway ) 22874670
11 Cantonment Railway Station ( Reservation ) 22203373
12 Indira Nagar ( Reservation ) 25259192
13 Koramangala ( Reservation ) 25522100
14 Yeshwanthpur ( Reservation ) 23377161
15 Bangalore East Railway Station 25511435
16 Cantonment Railway Station 22268554
17 Krishnarajapuram Railway Station 25650308
18 Malleswaram Railway Station 23347651
19 Whitefield Railway Station 28452248
20 Yeshwanthpur Railway Station 23371444


Top
Centre for E-Governance, (a society working as a nodal agency for implementing E-governance initiatives). ©2011, All Rights Reserved. Last Updated : 29/03/2014
DISCLAIMER : Please note that this page also provides links to the websites / web pages of Government Ministries / Departments / Organisations.
The content of these websites are owned by the respective organisations and they may be contacted for any further information or suggestion.
Help | Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Hyperlinking Policy | Privacy Policy